Wednesday, December 19, 2007

Wanna see some cute kids??? kids had their dance concert last weeekend, 2 days 3 shows, needless to say we were all exhusted by Sunday night!! But they had so much fun, they always do, that it was well worth the effort!

My biggest, and my baby (well one half of them anyway!) .....
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

My Ballerina .....
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

My poser and born performer .....
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

My other baby, and little spunky boy.....
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
ain't they just adorable????? huh, huh? lol

SOOOO much work goes into getting them ready for this! The three older girls ahve always done it, but this was the first year that the twins were old enough to go in the concert. I wasn't going to put them in (it's not compulsary) but them I started to get an attack of the guilts, when all the other tiny tots mum's were talking about it and how exciting it would be, so, I relented...ugh! So, that meant that I had ALL five of them to get ready on both days!! least boys and litly's don't wear make-up!! But those curls on Erin's head...know how they got there??? She does have naturally curly hair, but not quite THAT curly!! Here's what we had to go through to have THOSE curls.....
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket, fun, fun! NOT!! LOL!! Like I said, it was all worth it in the end!!

(just ignore the enormous mountain of washing on the lounge behind her, it's a busy time of year, who has time to fold the washing??? NOT ME!! lol)

After the last of the three performances, they had a presentation ceremony, where there were awards handed out, and my Caity won the one for Grade 1 ballet! She was so proud of herself!!
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

So dancing is now finished for the year, and we get a 6 week break over the school holidays and go back and do it all over again next year!!

OK, now can I show you another new product I have available just in time for Christmas? If you like alpha's then I hope you'll love this one..... it looks just like candy canes!!
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

How cute is that, even if I do say so myself!?!?! LOL!!!

Available now in my DSO and DF's store, and coming soon to my SFS store. And if you hurry, you'll be able to snag it while it's on sale!!

Don't forget, I still have a freebie sampler of my newest kit Cotton Candy Christmas available in the post below.

Happy scrapping and have a great day!!

Tuesday, December 18, 2007

Looking for something different.... scrap your Chrissy photo's this year? Well I have just what you are looking for, 'Cotton Candy Christmas'!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

This super cute and super fun page kit is a collection of your not so traditional Christmas colours. Over 100 MB full of glitter and sparkle, and featuring hues of pink, purple and blue you'll be all set to scrap the perfect 'not so traditional' Christmas page!!
Available now and on sale for 25% OFF at my DSO store, but only for a limited time!
Click HERE to see it in store. Click HERE to visit my store and see the other products I have available this festive season!

And here is a little freebie sampler for you...

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Download the freebie

Please remember that sharing this file is not OK. That just wouldn't be very festive, now would it?? LOL... if you think your friends might enjoy this freebie, send them here to my blog where they can download it for themselves and then we'll all be happy! Also, if you do download this, I'd love to hear a quick hello, it takes but a minute to say G'day, but I promise you, it'll put a big smile on my face!!

Happy scrapping!

Thursday, December 06, 2007

Time for another freebie....

....'cause it's hump day!
Today I have this sampler for you, from my 'Joy To The World' kit.
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


As always, no sharing of or hotlinking to this file. Send your friends here to get it for themselves. If you download, leave me a quick hello, I'd love to hear from you!!

Don't forget to go check out the other Hunny's and see what goodies they have in store for you this hump day!

Happy Scrapping!!

Monday, December 03, 2007

Joy To The World on sale at DSO!!

My newest kit is up at DSO and on sale for 25% OFF, but for one week only!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Joy To The World is over 90MB of Christmas fun!! With traditional colors of red, green and gold, and a slpash of blue thrown in for good measure, you'll be all set to scrap the perfect Christmas page!

You can see it in store HERE

And here are some pages that have been made with it....

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
To see the LO's in full, click on the image

Thanks to Donna and Tiffany for these wonderful pages!!

Wednesday, November 28, 2007

Coming soon to all my stores and a freebie, of course!

Brand new and just in time for holiday scrapping, is my latest kit "Joy To The World'
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Look for it in all my stores in the next few days!

And for todays's freebie, I made this quick page for you all using 'Joy To The World'

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


As always, no sharing of or hotlinking to this file. Send your friends here to get it for themselves.

Happy Scrapping!!

Saturday, November 24, 2007

Last chance to save 50% OFF at Digital Freebies!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Visit my Digital Freebies store, and save 50% OFF almost everything from noon (est) 11/22 through 11:59pm EST 11/23. (sale excludes Club, bundles, designer resources, and commercial licenses)

Friday, November 23, 2007

OMG she's gone mad!!!

Bunny has taken 70% OFF just about everything!! But only for a very limited time!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

So head on over and check it out!!

Wednesday, November 21, 2007

Oh what a bad blogger I am, and not 1, but 2 freebies

OMG!! Has it really been two weeks since I posted anything??? Where does the time go? LOL.
Well, I decided that seeing how I didn't post a freebie last week, I would put up not one, but two this week!
The first is this 12 x 12 template, which comes in both PSP and PSD formats.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Download the template

The second is this cute lil mini kit, in honour of a special little girls birthday.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Download the mini-kit

As always please don't share these files. If you think your friens might like these, then send them to my blog where thay can download for themselves :)

Happy Scrapping!

Thursday, November 08, 2007

DSO's next scrap-n-chat and a freebie!

First let me say, I wanna send big hugs to my good friend Heather who is a bit under the weather at the moment. Hope you are feeling better soon hun!!

Join us for DSO's next Scrap 'N Chat on Monday, November 12 at 9:00 p.m. Eastern time. You get a free template just for coming, and if you post your layout (using the template) to the gallery, you get this posting bonus.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Remember, if you're not registered in the DSO forum, you need to do this first and then click on the link to the chat room. Hope to see you there!

On to today's freebie...I did a little scrapping today, and decided to make it into a QP for you guys. I'm a big fan of layout's with 'white', or 'negative' space, hope you like it!
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


Remember, no sharing of or hotlinking to this file, that would be piracy and we don't like pirates, well not those kinda pirates anyway!! LOL!!
If you think your friends would like this freebie, send them here to my blog and they can snag it for themselves!!

Happy Scrapping!!

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

A new Kit and Happy Birthday to DSO!!

I FINALLY have my new kit finished and up in all my stores!! YAY!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Watch The Leaves Turn is perfect for scrapping those photo's of the kids in the leaves, or any fall layout. It contains 13 12x12papers, 4 envelope ties, 4 autumn leaves, 2 zippers,4 buttons and 1 button stitching, 1 stickpin, 1 swirl, 1 embellished frame, 2 journalling strips, 2 tabs, 1 set of photo corners, 2 12 inch ropes, 2 12 inch ribbons, 1 bow, 1 tag, 1 embellished cardboard heart, 1 safetypin, 2 wordart.
Avaialble now at all my stores, DSO, DF's and SFS!!

DSO is turning ONE!! Can you believe that?? And what better way to celebrate than...yep,you guessed it,a sale!! All DIGITAL products are on sale this week, 30 % off! If you've been wanting to shop, but holding off for a sale, this week is your chance! All digital on sale until 11/11/07! Over 500 products from designers: Bunny Cates, Darlene Haughin, Pammifab, HoleyCow, LPand3Dogs, Joy Kuoha, Kim Broedelet, Melanie Ann Designs, LJCrochet, Teriann Hanks, and WenchdGrafix ! Also there is a little contest running. Show us your best BIRTHDAY LAYOUT!!
Upload your birthday layout to our Contest Album in the Gallery between 11/04 and 11/10. On Sunday 11/11 We'll Choose our favorite to win a great prize! (DSO STAFF & CT not elligible to win, sorry)
Runner up: Mega kit of their choice
Winner: $20 GC

Speaking of birthday's, Kim of KimB's Designs' is having a birthday this week too, and man is she celebrating in style! She has a brand new commercial use bag AND a personal use one too, and we all know just how awesome Kim's bags are!! Exclusive to DSO and available for one week only, so you had better hurry if you don't want to miss this one!!

Friday, November 02, 2007

I guess I can't call it a hump day freebie, when it's not hump day!! LOL!!

But a freebie none the less!! I 'll get to that in a minute.
Firstly let me tell ya some more exciting things going on at the moment.

In my Scrappin Freestlye store this week, you will find three new element/template packs, all on sale at 20% OFF

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

You can visit my SFS store here.

Being the start of a new month means new Mega Kits!! Whoo hoo!! Firstly the DSO Mega kit is once again absolutely brimmimg with goodies for your scrapping pleasure!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Click here to see 'A Life Anew' in store

'A Life Anew' contains 109 papers and over 150 embellishments,and is sure to help you get those precious baby photo's scrapped! And as a bonus, you get 9 QP's too! Hurry, you don't want to miss this one! Normally $9.50 but on sale at 25% off at the moment, so you will pay just $7.13 for all this!!

SFS has a new Mega Kit up too, check this out..

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Click here to see 'Thankful' in store

This gorgoeus kit with contributions from 9 of Scrappin Freestyles talented designer's, is perfect for just about any page, and contains 24 papers and 45 elements. On sale right now for the amazing low price of just $4.00! Hurry and snag this while you can!

My good friend and DSO's resident 'crazy lady' Kristine aka WenchdGrafix is having a CT call! Kris has some beautiful products, and she is an absolute riot, a laugh a minute! If you think you'd like to work with Kris, check out her designs here, and check out her call here

Darlene has a gorgeous new chrissy kit in store. On sale this week only at 30% OFF. You can check it out here

Pammi has a gorgoeus new kit in store, 'Autumn Wishes'. Just in time for scrapping all those fall (or as we say here in the land of Down Under, Autumn) photos, on sale at 25% OFF for a limited time only, you will find it here

Lisa Joy has a great new template pack in her store at the moment, and it's also on sale for 50% OFF!! You can see it here

OK, now on to today's freebie, better late than never I say!! LOL!!
This is a wee sampler of my latest and soon to be released kit 'Watch the Leaves Turn', so keep an eye out for that.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
I know I've said it before, but please remember not to share this product with anyone, instead send them here to my blog to snag it for themselves :)

Happy Scrapping and have a great day !! :)

Thursday, October 25, 2007

Today's freebie :)

OMG, late again! Story of my life at the moment *sigh* :(

Today's 'lil freebie is this 12 x 12 template
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Download the template

As always hotlinking to or sharing of this please :) If you like it and think your friends will too, simply send this way to my blog where they can snag it for themselves, and then we will all be happy :)

Happy Scrapping!

Monday, October 22, 2007

OMG!! So much to tell you!!

Wow, there's alot going on at the moment, let me tell you all about it!!

Firstly, it is the last days that you will be able to grab my Designer friendly bag, before all is revealed and the products go in to the store at full price. If you haven't already, you can snag the bag here.

Also, this week at Scrappin Freestyle, we are having a bit of a bag bonanza, with a whole heap of grab bags for sale, some personal use and some for commercial use.
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Be sure to head on over and check these out, you want want to miss all the goodies!

My good friend Heather has opened up her own blog store, be sure to go and check it out. She has some amazing designs, and a little birdie told me she has some pretty good deals going for her Grand Opening weekend!

Lynn has a beautiful new kit in her DSO store, called Butterfly Flowers and I beleive it is on sale right now for 30% OFF. You can visit Lynn's store here.

The 'mad as a hatter' Kris (aka Wenchd Graphix)also has a smokin hawt new kit in her store called 'Salsa' which is also on sale at the moment for 25% OFF. You can visit Kris's store here.

Bunny has a new commercial use bag up in her DSO store this week, you can check it out here.

Feel like a bit of a chat? Well, you are in luck! The next DSO Scrap-n-chat is on this Monday, October 22nd at 9:00pm Eastern/6:00pm Pacific.You will be given a free template and if you post your LO in the Scrap N'Chat gallery within 24 hours you will get this posting bonus.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Well, I think that is all from me for today. Until Wednesday, when I will have another Freebie for y'all, Happy Scrappin!!

Thursday, October 18, 2007

Schools back, and a hump day freebie :)

Phew! Man am I glad school holidays are over!! LOL, don't get me wrong, I love my kids, but BOY are they alot of work!!! Trying to keep them entertained for two weeks is HARD WORK!! They went back to school on Monday, and now we are just settling back into the routine of school, pre-school, dance lessons, band paractice etc etc, you know how it goes! It was nice to have a break from it all, but it's nicer to be getting back into routine, I cope best with routine...LOL!!

I have a Commercial use grab bag up at my DSO store this week!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

If you haven't yet seen it you can check it out here

OK, now on to today's freebie.... sorry it's a little late. I was just SOO tired last night, but never fear, I have managed to get something together for you, and here it is....

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Click here or on the image to got to the download page, and as always, please no hotlinking to or sharing of this file. Send ya friends here to my blog to snag it for themselves :) And if you have'nt already, (which you probably have, seeing how I am sooo late don't forget to check the other Hump Day hunny's to see what goodies they have for you today! Links to their blogs in the side bar to the right.

Have a great day everyone, and Happy Scrapping!!

Tuesday, October 16, 2007

Commercial Use Grab Bag!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

For one week only, you can get all the loot in my commercial use grab bag, for the one amazingly low price of just $8.00! Five never before released designer tools , $27.95 worth of downloadable products , but only for a limited time, and only in my DSO store!

Thursday, October 11, 2007

Yippe!! 4 Shared is back!! Happy Hump day!!

Sorry for the delay folks, but I can finally get into 4 shared, so with out further ado, here is today's freebie!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Click here or on the image itself to be taken to the download page.
I've made this alpha for you today, using my 'Make Your Own-Glass Alpha' and it co-ordinates with another 'lil freebie I'll have up this week...

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

which will only be available on the Scrappin Freestyle blog sometime this week! I'm not sure which day, so you will have to check back often to make sure you don't miss out!!

As always, please no hotlinking to or sharing of this file, instead send your friends to my blog to snag it for themselves :) And be sure to check out what the other Hump Day Hunny's have for you today, links in the side ar to the right!

Well, that's it from me for today, kids are still on school holidays, and are running a muck as I type, so I had better go!!

Happy scrapping and have a great day everyone!! :)

Wednesday, October 10, 2007

Hump Day Freebie coming soon...

Wouldn't you believe it?!?!?!? I've just gone to post today's freebie, and 4shared is down!! LOL...isn't it always the way?!
I'll keep checking and get it up as soon as I can!! :)

Monday, October 08, 2007

Some CT LO's to share

My awesome CT have been madly scrapping away, and have sent me some wonderful LO's I thought I might share with you :)

Firstly, Donna has done these beautiful pages...

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
This first one uses my Precious Moments kit. Love the way she has used the frame here, and isn't that paper placement just fantastic?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
This one uses my Cherry Blossom kit, and is a gorgeous photo of her two kiddo's out enjoying the spring sunshine at the local flower show here in Canberra ( Donna and I only live 20 minutes apart!! )

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
And this last one is my ABSOLUTE FAVOURITE!! She has used my latest kit called "Chocoberry Creme". Isn't it simply stunning? Fabulous work Donna, you rock girl!! :)

These next beautiful pages came to me from Tiffany, my awesome team leader and 2nd hand man ( and without whom I'd be completely lost!! :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Tiffany has used my "Cherry Blossom' kit for this one, and hasn't she done a fab job?!?!? Don't you just love that lacing??? She seems to come up with things I wouldn't even think off doing!! LOL!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
A gorgeous aam page using my 'Chocoberry Creme' kit

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
And another page with her son, don't you just love her photo placement in this one??
Awesome stuff girls, and thank you for all that you do for me!!

Sunday, October 07, 2007

Scrappin Freestyle is looking for an Elelment team

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Click on image to enlarge

SFS is looking for talented designers
to join our Element team! What does
an element team do?

* Make Freebies to be given out on the
SFS Blog.
* Make mini kits for forum challenges.
* Help make a free kit to be given out
with store purchases.

Why join this Element Team?
You will be given credit every time
something from the ET is released, so
your exposure to the digi community
will grow! PLUS, successful members of
the ET will have the opportunity to become
part of the design team and sell their
products in the SFS store!

To Apply
Send name & email address
link to Blog
list any stores you sell at or teams you are
preview to 3 kits you have designed
link to download one of your kits
Email application to

Wednesday, October 03, 2007

Happy Hump Day everyone!!

Well it's hump day again, and that means another freebie!! Yippeeee!!! I'll show ya what I have for this week in just a minute, but first let me tell ya about a few things that are going on.....

What do you think of my new designer blinkie for Scrappin Freestyle? Look over there on the right...see it? Isn't it just gorgeous?!?@?@? Well, I think it is!! LOL!

My CT call is still open. If you think you would be interested in working with my designs, click here to see the ad and contact me at

I have started up my own Yahoo group, so that you can stay up to date with everything I have going on. Members will receive updates on product releases, sales and blog freebies, and maybe even the occasional exclusive freebie, just for my subscribers! You can join by clicking the 'Yahoo' button over yonder to the right there, or simply by clicking here. And as a thankyou for signing up, you will get another exclusive freebie! So what are you waiting for?? Go and click the button, go on, you know you want to!! LOL!!

The start of a new month, means a new shape challenge over at DSO! This month, I've changed it up a bit, so head on over and check it out by clicking here. Everybody that joins in my shape challenge will receive this freebie sampler of my kit Cherry Blossom.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

While you are there don't forget to check all the other cool challenges going on there this month.

Darlene is still looking for some more creative scrappers to add to her team. You can check out her call here.

OK, now on to the freebie for this week!! This week I have a couple of pretty frames for your scrapping pleasure!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
You can either click here, or on the image itself to go to the download page. Please, as always, no hot linking or sharing with this file. Instead, direct your friends to my blog to snag it for them selves. And if you download, leave me a quick "hello", I'd love to hear from you!!
Don't forget to check out what the other Hump Day Hunny's have for you today aswell. Their blogs are listed in the side bar to the right.

Happy Scrapping everyone, have a great day!! :)

Tuesday, October 02, 2007

New freebie in my DSO store

Head on over to my DSO store and snag for yourself
this freebie sampler of my latest kit Chocoberry Creme!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Love the sampler? Why not pick up the full kit?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

The colours in this kit are just so yummy, I wanna eat them!!
With richly textured papers and realistic elements,
you'll be all set to scrap the perfect page!!
Kit contains:

9 12x12 textured papers (4 solids, 5 patterened),
1 metal brad,
4 gel brads,
1 heart-shaped ribbon slide,
2 bows,
1 buckle,
2 different flower elements,
1 beaded wire heart,
2 office clips,
5 photo prongs/turns,
3 foled ribbons,
1 stapled ribbon,
3 12 inch ribbons,
1 staple,
1 12 inch belt,
1 large tag,
1 small embellished tag,
1 tag string, (pre-strung tag also included),
3 pre-threaded heart-shaped ribbon slides,
1 threaded belt and buckle,
1 zipper.

DSO Mega is up for October and I'm adding to my CT

I am looking for a couple of enthusiastic scrappers to add to my current team
Read the add below, and contact me if you are interested (contact details below)
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
I currently have openings for 2 new people to add to my exisiting
team of creative scrappers!
As part of my Creative Team you would:

*have access to all of my products
*create a minimum of 2 layout's per kit
*post to 4 online galleries
*be a part of a fun and vibrant team
* get all element and paper packs with no requirements

If interested, please email me at
with the following information:

*user name
*link to your most complete online gallery
*short bio
*2 of your favourite LO's and why you like them
*Other teams you are on or have been on

Call ends October 7th with successful
applicants notified by October 9th.

You can see my designs in any of my three stores below
~*Digital Freebies*~
~*Scrappin Freestyle*~

I'm looking forward to hearing from you!!

The October Mega kit is up at DSO!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Get your "Spirit" going this month with this fantastic Halloween themed kit. Spooky Spoils Mega kit is jam packed with goodies to to help you scrap those Trick or Treaters!!! WIth over 100 papers and over 150 embellishments, this kit is bursting at the seems and is sure to get your spooky photos scrapped!

For more detailed previews, see below!

111 Papers
53 Ribbons, Bows, RicRacs
18 Frames
15 Tags and Tabs
150+ additional MISC Items!
BONUS For Purchasing:
2 - 8.5 x 11 QPs

Click HERE to go check it out!!

Have you seen the challenges for October at DSO yet?
The start of a new month means new challenges, and this month they are going to fun, fun, fun!!
I have my shape challenge up, and this time it's a little can check it out here
And while you are there, don't forget to have a look at all the other fun and exciting challenges going over there.

And OMG!! How could I forget, I've been tagged by Darlene!! Thanks Darlene...NOT!! LOL!

She wants to know 100 things!! HOLY COW!! 100 things??
OK...I we go.... LOL!!

100 New Questions You’ve Probably Never Been Asked!

1. First thing you wash in the shower?
2. What color is your favorite hoodie?
3. Do you like coffee?
yep, sure do, couldn't do without it!!
4. How are you feeling RIGHT now?
pretty good, took the kids to the park for lunch, so I don't feel guilty about bein' on the puter right now!!
5. What’s the last letter of your brother’s name?
Don't have a brother!!
6. Do you say aim or a-i-m?
aim (Does anyone really spell it out?)
7. What are you?
Other than woman/wife/mother/friend/sister/aunt/cousin… ?
crazy for havin' 5 kids...LOL!!
8. Could you eat your favorite food everyday for a month and not get sick of it?
Probably not, I reakon I'd get sick of it pretty quick!
9. What are you craving?
nothing, at the moment, I'm pretty full from lunch still!
10. Do you smoke?
nope, never have, never will...ewww!
11. What’s the first thing u think of when u hear cabbage?
patch doll! Remeber those fugly dolls from when you were a kid??? I think they are actually making a come back!!
12. Have you ever counted to 1,000?
LOL, I have no idea!! Probably?!?!?
13. Do you bite into your ice cream or just lick it?
biting it hurts my teeth, I'd rather use a spoon and kinda suck it off the spoon!!
14. Do you use smileys?
Yep, don't you?
15. How many bedrooms are in your house?
you mean bedrooms? 4, but if you mean rooms in total, umm....9
16. Have you ever met a celebrity?
Not that I can remember
17. Do you like cottage cheese?
18. What’s the last song you had stuck in your head?
"If you're happy and you jnow it, clap your hands"! The kids and I were singing it in the car, and well you know the way it goes, them kiddie songs get stuck in your head, and you start humming them at the most inappropriate times!! LOL
19. Favorite place to be?
20. Are your parents strict?
ummm, kinda, well, they were growing up I spose, strict but fair
21. Would you go sky diving?
Not in this life!
22. Would you go out to eat with George W. Bush?
23. Is there anything sparkly in the room you’re in?
does the dusty CD waiting to be put into it's case count?
24. Do you rent movies?
not usually, they are always too scratched
25. Who sat/sits in front of you in your science class?
What? How can I remebr that? Waaaay too long ago!!
26. Where are you going to be Saturday night?
ummm....probably at home...boring, I know!
27. Brown or white eggs?
Either as long as they are free-range
28. What are three things you believe in?
family, trust and love
29. Ever taken a train?
30. Experienced the twin towers falling in New York?
Yes, via the media
31. What day of the week is it?
32. What was your lunch?
Chicken Tandoori Deli choice from Macca's
34. Have you ever seen Ghost World?
35. So, how about them Yankees?
Being an Aussie, I couldn't really care less about baseball!!
37. Is your hair curly?
was when I waslittle, then was just wavy as I grew older, but is going curly again now that I am getting older! Go figure, but I did hear somewhere that your hair changes every 7 years.
38. Last time you cried?
Can’t remember, it's been awhile for a change!!
39. Ever walked into a wall?
I don’t think so…
40. Have you ever bought anything from Pac Sun?
Don't even know what that is!!
41. Favorite season?
spring, the summer end of spring, when it's nice and warm, but not too hot
43. Do you sleep with the TV on?
if I forget to put the timer on!
45. Do you think you’re old?
NO!! 34 isn't old is it???
46. Are you afraid of the dark?
47. Do you like your life right now?
yep, wouldn't change it for the world!!
48. When’s the last time you chose a bath over a shower?
a few weeks ago, but I always feel guilty, cause we are in severe drought right now!
49. Do you knock on wood?
Only when I knock on my kids’ heads…
50. Are you aware of what goes on around you?
51. Can you hula hoop?
52. Do you have a job?
designing digital scrapbooking items from home counts as a job, doesn’t it?
53.Worst thing that happened today?
the damm ants running around the freakin kitchen 'cause Em didn't clean up properly aftre making her boiled lollies!!
54. When is your next road trip?
wouldn't have a clue!
55. Have you ever crawled through a window?
I think I have a long time ago when I locked myself out
56. What was the most recent thing you bought?
luch at macca's
57. How often do you talk on the phone?
oh, not that often, don't have the time!
59. Do you hate more than 3 people?
I can’t think of anyone I can say I hate - such a strong emotion and takes so much energy.
60. Have you ever tripped someone?
Not on purpose
61. Do you think mickey is sexy?
Mickey who? LOL
62. Have you ever slapped somebody?
yeah, probably
63. Do looks matter?
To a certain extent…
65. Are you too forgiving?
yeah, I think I can be sometimes..get's me into all sorts of situations I 'd rather not be in!
66. Do you own something from Hot Topic?
What's Hot Topic?
68. Have you made a prank phone call?
I’m sure I did when I was a young’un….
69. Have you ever been to a castle?
70. Do you like your hair?
when I've had a good cut, yeah
71. Do you like yourself?
most of the time
72. Are you closer to your mother or father?
73. Do you chat on aim often?
74. Where is your cell phone?
In my handbag
76. Whats the closest thing to you thats red?
the light on the phone sitting on my desk
77. Does your best friend comment your myspace?
78. Do you comment theirs?
depends what it's about
80. When you were in school, did you speak up in class?
no, too shy
82. If you are in your yard, front or back, what are you most likely to be doing?
gardening, or sorting out the kids fighting!
81. Do you have a green thumb?
yep, more so that hubby does anyway!!
84. Are you a good speller?
85. What kind of critters are you scared / nervous of?
MOTH'S!! Hate them!! ACK!!
86. Do you collect anything?
87. What is something that makes you cringe?
Long, greasy hair on boys (Darlene's answer, but I agree completely!! )
88. Do you have any weird habits?
Don’t think so
89. Do you prefer to be behind the camera or in front of it?
90. Would you rather be in a really cold place or a really hot place?
hot, with somewhere to cool down would be perfect
91. Do you feel younger or older than your current age?
92. What is your own personal bedtime routine?
do I have to answer this one!?!?!?
93. What is an experience you have had where you couldn’t stop laughing?
Can't remember specifically, but I know I've had it happen!
94. In what year did you graduate from high school, and where have you gone to highschool?
graduated in 1990 from Erindale College
nope :(
96. Have you ever been in the newspaper?
98. What is your favorite thing to do on a rainy day?
work on my puter
99 - missing question - someone must have deleted it
100. If , WITHOUT using their name, there’s one thing that you want to say to someone out there what would you say?
Pull your head in Wench!

Phew!! *breathes a sigh of relief* That seriously took me like 1/2 a freakin hour!! LOL!! I'm not gonna tag anyone else 'cause that was just mean!! LOL, just kidding Dar!!

Wednesday, September 26, 2007

Hump Day freebie

Here is a sampler of a little something of been working on. I call it Chocoberry Creme, and it should be available in my stores very soon. But for the moment, enjoy this little freebie!
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Click HERE to download, and as always, please no hotlinking, send ya friends to my blog and snag it for themselves! Thanks so much. And if you download, I'd love to hear from you!
Be sure to check out the other Humpday Hunny's (links in the list to the right)and see what cool stuff they have for you today!!